NDW
Winner's Circle
 
spacer
spacer
 
 

Spacer

Email:
 
 
 
fb
twitter
yt
Pinterest
Instagram

Congratulations to those who have proved that all those who love dance are winners!

 
Dance Olympus

Mar 15, 2104 - Dance Olympus Buffalo
Ella Child
RYTHUM PLUS DANCE COMPANY, STONEY CREEK, ONTARIO, CANADA
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 15, 2104 - Dance Olympus Detroit
Andalee White
DANCER'S WORKSHOP, ST CLAIR SHORES, MI
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 14 & 15, 2104 - Dance Olympus Detroit
GABRIELLE DAVIS
POSITIVELY DANCE, DOWAGIAC, MI
Intermediate/Senior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 15, 2104 - Dance Olympus Kansas City
LINDSAY SKINNER
WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY, WAUKEE, IA
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 8, 2104 - Dance Olympus Fort Lauderdale
Madison Pappalardo
MRS. P'S DANCE & ACROBATIC STUDIO OF CORAL SPRINGS, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 8, 2104 - Dance Olympus Appleton
Chole Peterson
DAWN DOTT DANCE STUDIO, Marquette, MI
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 8, 2104 - Dance Olympus Appleton
LOGAN HOWELL
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY, MENASHA, WI
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 8, 2104 - Dance Olympus Fort Lauderdale
Brittany Weger
Oxbridge Academy Dance Program - West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate/Senior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Mar 1, 2104 - Dance Olympus Virginia Beach
Julia Crooks
The Hanover School of Ballet, Hanover PA
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 21-22, 2014 - Dance Olympus Chicago
Jordin Suwalski
ARTISTRY IN MOTION - Des Plaines, Il
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 21-22, 2014 - Dance Olympus Minneapolis
Victoria Garofalo
International Dance Academy - Thunder Bay Ontario Canada
Intermediate/Senior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 21-22, 2014 - Dance Olympus Chicago
Lexee Morales
Stephanie's Academy of Dance - Montgomery, ILL
Intermediate/Senior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 21-22, 2014 - Dance Olympus Minneapolis
Katy Renn
River Valley Dance Academy- Chaska MN
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 15, 2104 - Dance Olympus Tampa
Cayla Skeete
The Dance Company, St Augustine, FL
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 14-15, 2104 - Dance Olympus NYC
Lucas Mikan
Dance Express - Tolland CT
INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR/ADULT
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 14-15, 2104 - Dance Olympus NYC
Ava Rakowski
The Next Step School of Dance - Lyndhurst NJ
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 8, 2014 - Dance Olympus Boston
Emma Couto
CHERYL MCCORMACK ACADEMY OF DANCE, NEW BEDFORD, MA
Intermediate/Senior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Feb 8, 2014 - Dance Olympus Atlanta
Lascah Atkinson
The Southern Dance Connections - Swainsboro, GA
Primary/Junior
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Nov 2, 2013 - Dance Olympus Boston
OLIVIA HASKELL  
BETH WALSH DANCE CENTRE - OSTERVILLE, MA                INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR/ADULT         
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMSING PERFORMER

Nov 2, 2013 - Dance Olympus Boston
JASMYNE GILMORE
MARIA BENSON CENTRE FOR DANCE - CRANSTON, RI
PRIMARY/JUNIOR
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMISING PERFORMER

Nov 9, 2013 -Dance Olympus OMAHA, NE          
ISABELLE TOMOSON           
SOUTHWEST SCHOOL OF DANCE - MARSHALL, MN   
PRIMARY/JUNIOR
NATIONAL DANCE WEEK MOST PROMISING PERFORMER

 
Talent on Parade

Madison McKinnis
Nashville, TN - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner March 14-15, 2014

Evelyn Bolin
Nashville, TN - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner March 14-15, 2014

Morgan Marlowe
Oklahoma City - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner March 6-9, 2014

Slavik Postovoitov
Oklahoma City - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner March 6-9, 2014

Grace Gibson
Oklahoma City - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner March 6-9, 2014

Tulsa Regional Event - Talent On Parade
Dance Power Award Winner February 6-9 2014
Claire Knight of That's Dancing Studio  age category 15-16
Eyes On Fire Solo

Colorado Springs, Colorado
Dance Power Award Winner February 14-16, 2014
Romi Fenster age cat 7-8

Colorado Springs, Colorado
Dance Power Award Winner February 14-16, 2014
Brooke Halderson age cat 15-16

 
DEA

Madyson Bouma
Footprints Dance Alliance
Teen
Atlanta, GA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Rachel Gautreau
Southern Crescent Academy of Dance
Senior
Atlanta, GA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Madie Hoyt
Sharpsburg Dance Academy
Preteen
Atlanta, GA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Kaitlin Green
Star Dance Academy
Senior
Atlanta, GA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Chipper Dent
Academy of Dance
Senior
Atlanta, GA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Reid Watkins
A Step Above Dance Academy LLC
Junior
Pittsburg, PA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Audrey Simpson
PBR Dance
Senior
Pittsburg, PA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Samantha Hook
Cambria Dance Academy
Senior
Pittsburg, PA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Izzy Carpenter
Carpelz Center for the Arts LLX
Small Fry
Pittsburg, PA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Melissa Bingey
Dancers Edge by Rogers/Rogers School of Dance
Teen
Pittsburg, PA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/23/14

Elizabeth Wynne
L’Academie De Danse
Teen
Durham, NC
Dance Power Award Winner 3/16/14

Sydney Lin
Encore Academy of Dance
Teen
Durham, NC
Dance Power Award Winner 3/16/14

Sophie Tucker
Albermarle Academy of Dance
Junior
Durham, NC
Dance Power Award Winner 3/16/14

Julia Wofford
Crosby – Miller School of Dance
Senior
Durham, NC
Dance Power Award Winner 3/16/14

Olivia O’Brien
Commonwealth Dance Academy
Boston, MA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Emma Kerns
Commonwealth Dance Academy
Teen
Boston, MA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Chayla Ewing
Baker School of Dance
Teen
Boston, MA
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Rachel Knight
De Frances Academy of Dance
Senior
Biloxi, MS
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Jasmine Croom
T.L. Williams Academy of Dance
Teen
Biloxi, MS
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Emily Edwards
Kelli’s Steps School of Dance
Teen
Biloxi, MS
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Arianna Pruitt
Kelly School of Dance
Teen
Biloxi, MS
Dance Power Award Winner 3/9/14

Sierra Vaughn
Pat’s School of Dance
Teen
Chattanooga TN
Dance Power Award Winner 3/1/14

Abby Melson
Steps of Faith Performing Arts School
Teen
Chattanooga TN
Dance Power Award Winner 3/1/14

Kaitlyn Hollander
Applause Fine Arts School
Teen
Chattanooga TN
Dance Power Award Winner 3/1/14

Jordain Gilewicz
The Dance Factory
Teen
Chattanooga TN
Dance Power Award Winner 3/1/14

Katie Mattox
Exclusively Ballet and Dance
Preteen
Chattanooga TN
Dance Power Award Winner 3/1/14

Emily Lencioni  
Tribute Dance Company
Intermediate
Dance Power Award Winner 3/2/14

Katia Molina  
Saut De Chat
Intermediate
Dance Power Award Winner 3/2/14

Delaney Schultz  
Dancers in Motion
Intermediate
Dance Power Award Winner 3/2/14

Sophia Rising  
Temecula Dance
Senior
Dance Power Award Winner 3/2/14

Chanel Stone  
Generations Performing Arts
Dance Power Award Winner 1/26/14

Anna Zidarescu  
Cincinnati Dance Academy
Dance Power Award Winner 1/26/14

MacKenzie Allen  
Expressions Dance Theatre
Dance Power Award Winner 1/26/14

Jenna Weber  
MJM Studios, Inc
Dance Power Award Winner 1/26/14

 
 
spacer

NDW
1795 Express Drive North
Smithtown, NY 11788
888-267-4079

Copyright © 2013 - National Dance Week Foundation
All International Rights Reserved